This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
people:former [2015/12/14 10:17] c703101 [Former Bachelor Students] |
people:former [2018/08/25 17:46] c7031098 |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
^Stephen Cobeldick |2010-2012| | ^Stephen Cobeldick |2010-2012| | ||
+ | ^Wei Du |2010-2012| | ||
+ | ^[[@/public/ozgur/|Özgür Erkent]] | 2013-2017 | | ||
^Heiko Hahn |2010-2014| | ^Heiko Hahn |2010-2014| | ||
+ | ^Simon Hangl |2013-2018| | ||
^Thomas Hoyoux |2010-2013| | ^Thomas Hoyoux |2010-2013| | ||
+ | ^[[@senka|Senka Krivic]] | 2014-2018| | ||
+ | ^Mirela Popa |2013-2016| | ||
+ | ^Safoura Rezapour-Lakani | 2013-2018| | ||
+ | ^[[@/public/rietzler/|Alexander Rietzler]] | 2013-2016| | ||
+ | ^[[https://sites.google.com/site/dadhichis/|Dadhichi Shukla]] |2013-2018| | ||
+ | ^Sebastian Stabinger |2014-2018| | ||
^[[@/public/szedmak/|Sandor Szedmak]] |2011-2015| | ^[[@/public/szedmak/|Sandor Szedmak]] |2011-2015| | ||
- | ^[[http://www.montefiore.ulg.ac.be/~dteney/|Damien Teney]] | 2010-2013 | | + | ^[[http://www.montefiore.ulg.ac.be/~dteney/|Damien Teney]]|2010-2013| |
+ | ^[[@/public/emre/|Emre Ugur]] | 2013-2016| | ||
^Birgit Walch |2011-2012| | ^Birgit Walch |2011-2012| | ||
^[[@/public/xiong/|Hanchen Xiong]] |2011-2015| | ^[[@/public/xiong/|Hanchen Xiong]] |2011-2015| | ||
==== Former Master Students ==== | ==== Former Master Students ==== | ||
- | * Sabrina Fontanella | + | * [[@/theses/computer_analysis_of_medical_images|Sabrina Fontanella]] |
- | * Peter Kiechle | + | * [[@/theses/evaluation_of_tactile_sensors|Peter Kiechle]] |
+ | * [[@/theses/explaining_scene_segments_by_object_models|Manuel Lang]] | ||
+ | * [[@/theses/exploring_techniques_to_handle_incomplete_data_sets|Chris Wendler]] | ||
+ | * [[@/theses/slam|Matej Stanic]] | ||
==== Former Bachelor Students ==== | ==== Former Bachelor Students ==== | ||
* [[@/theses/computational_neuroscience_or_more_abstract_object_representation|Gerhard Aigner]] | * [[@/theses/computational_neuroscience_or_more_abstract_object_representation|Gerhard Aigner]] | ||
- | * [[@theses/aam_vs_asm|Florian Bergsleitner]] | + | * [[@/theses/floating-base_inverse_kinematics_for_mobile_manipulation|Konstantin Beiser]] |
+ | * [[@/theses/aam_vs_asm|Florian Bergsleitner]] | ||
* [[@/theses/extending_robot_control_interface_for_robot_safety_in_reinforcement_learning|Claudio Canella]] | * [[@/theses/extending_robot_control_interface_for_robot_safety_in_reinforcement_learning|Claudio Canella]] | ||
* [[@/theses/tournament_manager|Martin Duregger]] | * [[@/theses/tournament_manager|Martin Duregger]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 39: | ||
* [[@/theses/generative_and_discriminative_grasp_densities|Benedikt Hupfauf]] | * [[@/theses/generative_and_discriminative_grasp_densities|Benedikt Hupfauf]] | ||
* [[@/theses/face_tracking_within_scratch|Martin Kolb]] | * [[@/theses/face_tracking_within_scratch|Martin Kolb]] | ||
+ | * [[http://informatik.uibk.ac.at/teaching/smb/theses/468.pdf|Chhong Shing Lee (in coop. with IGS)]] | ||
+ | * [[@/theses/visual_slam_for_terrain_reconstruction_and_autonomous_flightvisual_slam_for_terrain_reconstruction_and_autonomous_flight|Adrian Marxer]] | ||
* [[@/theses/a_tennis_results_predictor|Simon Mathis]] | * [[@/theses/a_tennis_results_predictor|Simon Mathis]] | ||
- | * [[@/theses/predictors_for_gene_synthetic_lethal_interactions|Paul Mayer] | + | * [[@/theses/predictors_for_gene_synthetic_lethal_interactions|Paul Mayer]] |
* [[@/theses/gaze_estimation_in_video|Mathias Mitterdorfer]] | * [[@/theses/gaze_estimation_in_video|Mathias Mitterdorfer]] | ||
* [[@/theses/image_tagging_using_visual_and_textual_data|Paul Opitz]] | * [[@/theses/image_tagging_using_visual_and_textual_data|Paul Opitz]] | ||
* [[@/theses/chord_roots|Samuel Rupprechter]] | * [[@/theses/chord_roots|Samuel Rupprechter]] | ||
+ | * [[http://igs.uibk.ac.at/igs_html/projects/quadcopter.html|Stefan Spiss (in coop. with IGS)]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ==== Student Interns ==== | ||
+ | * Graziella Alhelou | ||
+ | * Klaudia Boden | ||
+ | * Adrien Descamps | ||
+ | * Agota Faluvegi | ||
+ | * Mauricio Garcia-Hernandez | ||
+ | * Andreas Mennel | ||
+ | * Qusai Suwan | ||
+ |